Member List

Leadership Members

Core Members

Biotechnology, Medical & Laboratory Equipment, Pharmaceuticals, R&D, Health IT, Laboratories, Manufacturing, Medical Product Distribution

3Bar Biologics

AbbVie

Abeona Therapeutics

Adare Pharmaceuticals

Airway Therapeutics

Alkermes

Alphyn Biologics

American Regent

Amgen

AMK Technologies

AMRI

Analiza

Anatrace Products

Aprecia Pharmaceuticals

AstraZeneca

Athersys

AtriCure

Automated Machine Systems (AMS)

Avation Medical

Balanced Biotech

Battelle

Binnacle Biosciences

BioMarin Pharmaceutical

Bionix

Biosortia Pharmaceuticals

Bocchi Laboratories Ohio

Bristol-Myers Squibb

Camargo Pharmaceutical Services

Cardinal Health

CARON Products & Services

Cell X Technologies

CellPrint Biotechnology

Centerline Biomedical

Charles River Laboratories

CinRx

Clarigent Health

ClearMark

Cleveland Diagnostics

CMC Pharmaceuticals

CMD MedTech

CollaMedix

Columbus Micro

Convelo Therapeutics

Core Bio Labs

CoverMyMeds

Design Central

E-BEAM Services

Eli Lilly

Enable Injections

ExonanoRNA

Exsurco Medical

Extreme Microbial Technologies

F2 Labs

Form5 Prosthetics

Frontage Labs

Genentech

Gilead Sciences

GingkoMed

Gleeson Laboratory Services

Global Cardiovascular Innovation Center

GnomeDX

GOJO Industries

Gravity Diagnostics

Guardian Medical USA

Haima Therapeutics

Healthmark Industries Co.

Heapy

Indago

Infinity Angioplasty Balloon Company

InfinixBio

Intertek

Intra-Cellular Therapies

Invirsa

Invotec

The Jackson Laboratory

Jalex Medical

Johnson & Johnson Health Care Systems

Kaleidoscope

Kurome Therapeutics

Lab-Ally

LeadScope

LexaMed

Locus Fermentation Solutions

M-Line

Masthead Brewing Company

Matrix Medical Devices

Mertz Design Studio

MiQ Partners

Molecular Theranostics

Momentive Quartz Technologies

Myriad Neuroscience

NAMSA

NanoFiber Solutions

Neuronoff

Neuros Medical

Nitric Oxide Services

NITTO DENKO Avecia

Nottingham Spirk

Novartis

Novo Nordisk

Noxsano

NuVasive

Oakwood Laboratories

Oxyrase

P2D Bioscience

Pfizer

PhageVax

PHCbi

Pixel & Timber

PMC SMART Solutions

Precision Environments

Prenexus Health

Q Laboratories

Quanta BioDesign

Quidel

RedBud Software

Remington-Davis

RXQ Compounding

Sannt

Sara Wood Pharmaceuticals

Sarepta Therapeutics

Saucy Brew Works

Seneca Label

SmartShape Design

Smithers

Sollis Therapeutics

Sparton

State Street Laboratories

Stirling Ultracold

Stress Engineering Services

Tedia Company

Thermedx

Tosoh USA

Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical

Updox

Valtronic

Viscus Biologics

VWR (a part of Avantor)

WDSrx

Western Environmental Corporation

Xellia Pharmaceuticals USA

Associate Members

Institutional Members

K-12 Schools & Academic Society Members

Individual Members

Student Members

Cindy Cohen-Katz

Kendall Ewert

Wayne Grindle

Alvin Jogasuria

Jonathan Kitzrow

Andrew Levite

Christopher Lucas

Evelyn Rizzo

Julia Ryan

Viktoriya Zvoda